New Members

THE OLD CROYDONIANS' ASSOCIATION

RECENTLY JOINED MEMBERS

We are delighted to welcome:

Rose ALCROFT                                   Rose is the widow of Tom ALCROFT who taught Physics at the Boys' School from 1957-87.
 

Graeme BAILEY                                   (1963-70)


Barry BARNES                                    (1957-64)

 

Keith BATES                                         (1962-69)

John BENFIELD                                   (1955-60)

Neil BENNETT                                     (1960-67)

Kenneth BLYTHE                                (1945-47)


Tony BOTO                                         (1957-64)

Steve BROWN                                    (1957-64)


Brian BUCK                                         (1962-69)

Penny BOYDELL née PRESNAIL       (1958-65)

 

Colin BUNKER                                     (1959-64)

Robert CLARY                                     (1959-66)

Ann Dorothy COLLINS née LAYMAN  (1963-70)

Paul COLLINS                                     (1962-69)

John Morgan DAVIES                         (1962-69)

Alice EVANS née DUNCAN                (1959-66)
 

Derek EVANS                                     (1958-63)
 

Peter David FENNELL                        (1959-66)

Joe FINER                                          (1963-67)
 

John FYFE                                          (1958-63)

Gilda GLITHERO (née LAY)                (1964-71)

Paul HELLINGS                                  (1964-71)

Michael HOBBS                                  (1963-65)


Maurice HUNT                                    (1948-53)

David IRONSIDE                                (1958-62)

Jane LAWRENCE née SMITH            (1969-72)

Alastair MANSFIELD                          (1974-79)

Valerie MARSH née JONES               (1955-61)

 

Derek MARSHALL                               (1960-67)

Steven MINTRIM                                (1967–72)

 

Roger MOORE                                   (1953-61)

 

Alan PARRY                                        (1963-70)

Jean PEARSON née GOUGH           (1963-70)

Susan PEARL née ROER                 (1956-63)

John RANDOLL                                 (1973-76)

Christine RAYNER née HARRIS       (1960-65)

Peter SAUNDERS                             (1961-68)

Barbara SCOTT née PORTER          (1963-70)

Rita SKEET  née SPICER                 (1951-63)

Peter SKINNER                                (1963-70)

Malcolm SOUTER                             (1960-67)

 

Rosemary STERN née SYMONDS   (1956-61)

Christopher TAGART                        (1967-74)

Judith WHITMARSH (née FIDLER)  (1956-62)

David YEOELL                                  (1964-71)
 

Martin ZOEFTIG                               (1960-67)

 

If you would like to join, go here.